Characters

Starbase Aeon Crew

Command

Captain Daniel Carlin
Commander Bylaxera Drake
Lt. Colonel Erich Hirsch

Commodore Stephen Zelazko

Tactics/Security

Lt. Commander Ashley Rogers
Ensign Kadmar Patel
Ensign Tybal

Operations/Engineering

Lieutenant Erica Reed

Lt. Commander Paige Reagan
Lieutenant Michael Burnstein
Petty Officer First Class Gordon Keith
010 & 101
Cadet Rim Khras

Science

Lieutenant Victorique de Blois
Lieutenant (JG) B'etka Harris
Lieutenant (JG) Solvok

Medical/Counseling

Doctor Divash
Doctor Petra Shannon
Doctor Elana Calvos
Nurse Mela Darren
Counselor Eric Lansing
Reverend Sophia Nikedoros
Nurse Gunnar Arnason
Nurse Nancy Gable

Records/Communications

Lieutenant Darid Kai

Helm/Flight Department

Commander Nianda Lishek
Lt. Commander Cynan Ahren
Lt. Commander Jude Devereux
Ensign Jesila Naaya

Fighter Squadrons
68th Fighter Squadron - Lightning Lancers
77th Fighter Squadron - Gamblers

Intelligence

Commander Kalahaiea t'Leiya
Lt. Commander John Wallace
Senior Chief Petty Officer Leif Zuran

Temporal Investigations

Lt. Commander Valentín Gutierrez

Diplomatic Corps

Glinn Karo
Sanya Warren

Special Forces

Leviathan Platoon (Aeon) - SEAL Team 2
Lt. Commander Raffaele Ferrari
Lieutenant T'Ango
Ensign Duncan Nash
Chief Petty Officer Massai Cibola
Petty Officer First Class Nastiya Kurilenko
Petty Officer First Class David Merkava - Medically Inactive
Petty Officer First Class Durst Haldane
Petty Officer First Class Morwen Haldane
Crewman First Class Imaru Lelleryll Daniri
Crewman First Class Saris Kae'lin
Crewman Second Class Nathan Grady

Razor Platoon (Aeon) - SEAL Team 3
Lt. Commander John Travis
Lance Corporal Paul-Michele Labonte

160th Nightstalkers, Special Operations Aerospace Regiment - Aeon Detachment
Lieutenant Jim "Badger" Wilcox


CIVILIANS

Evan James McNamara
Sito Jaxa
Tam Almar
Len Nala
Pok
Shelley Delyn
Yaxara Elbrun
Montgomery Scott
Dom Riser - Deceased
Skud
Tom Stroker
Dug
Tal & Aliereth t'Leiya
Renee Hernandez
Hubin
Rocky Lotor
Devi di' Bashere

Gateway Resistance
Marc Sekler
Dyson Fleck
Abram Daggett
Iori Minase
Solan Kendricks
Gronza
Sartek
Lieutenant Koja Lenai, GCPD
Sergeant John Payne, GCPD

Children
Ieliene, Devora, & Raikael t'Leiya
Thomas Orataft


OTHER KEY CHARACTERS

Starfleet Command & HQ/Earth

Admiral Edward Jellico
Admiral David Luc
Admiral Herrington Lynch
Admiral Reter
General Robert Nelson
Captain Shawn Orataft
Marshal Samson Pelinke
Commander Michelle Vadala
Doctor Amber Jordan

Federation President Azrixxiene Lishek
Federation Vice President Iliaa Haas
Chief of Staff Peter Morrison
Press Secretary Ixalia Corava
Secretary of State Rosslyn Tanaka
Secretary of Defense Tyson Smith
Akorem Lin
Thyrali Zhiaru Ulaevi
Celeyn Anaiya
Agent Varat
Agent Ellyn Leighton

Gateway Resistance Task Force

Admiral Carlos Rivera
Captain Jenna Orataft
Commander Johnny Storm
Commander Jezri Rix
Commander T. Laraka
Commander Fevas Jolel

17th Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, Starfleet Marine Corps

Major Erich Conrad Hirsch - Commanding Officer
Captain Alicia Fulbright - Battalion Operations Officer
2nd Lieutenant Nosa Onkwoko
Sergeant Raul Marocain

Adversaries

Cardassians
Legate Levat
Gul Vacet
Gul Gotto
Glinn Aultack
Ambassador Menal

Sindareen
Doyan Maror
Tark Charoset
Ambassador Martek

Romulans
Merrisod
Talbot

Other
Henuba Saba'Nar

Neutral Parties

Romulans
Praetor Nevala
Proconsul T'Lyra
Ambassador S'Ten Gaius
Sarith
Ranek
Advisor for External Affairs Senator Telal
Advisor for Internal Affairs Senator Kaeth
Tal Shiar Chairman Sevek
Admiral Tavalak
Keren

Ferengi
Grand Nagus Glav
Ambassador Zel
Lok

Tholians

Breen

Kressari
Ambassador Z'Van